Silversea Cruises : Silver Explorer
Ship Overview  |  Ship Statistics  |  Activities & Services  |  Staterooms  |  Deckplans
Cruise Line Profile  |  Ship Reviews

Statistics:
Year Built:1989
Year Refurbished:2017
Year Entered Present Fleet:
Previous Name:Prince Albert
Country of Registry:The Bahamas
Tonnage (GRT):6,072
Guests (Lowers):
Total Guests:144
Passenger Decks:5
Number of Crew:117
Officers' Nationality:International
Cruise/Hotel Staff Nationality:International
Staterooms:
Total Rooms (all categories):72
Suites:9
Balconies:20
Ocean/River View:72
Interior:0
Accessible:0
Signature Travel Network
390 North Pacific Coast Highway, Suite 3200
El Segundo, California  90245
Phone: 310-574-8888
Signature Travel Network Website
Follow Us on Twitter Follow Us on Facebook