Windstar Cruises : Star Pride
Ship Overview  |  Ship Statistics  |  Activities & Services  |  Staterooms  |  Deckplans
Cruise Line Profile  |  Ship Reviews

Statistics:
Year Built:1988
Year Refurbished:2016
Year Entered Present Fleet:2014
Previous Name:Seabourn Pride
Country of Registry:The Bahamas
Tonnage (GRT):9,975
Guests (Lowers):212
Total Guests:212
Passenger Decks:6
Number of Crew:150
Officers' Nationality:International
Cruise/Hotel Staff Nationality:International
Staterooms:
Total Rooms (all categories):106
Suites:6
Balconies:36
Ocean/River View:64
Interior:0
Accessible:4
Signature Travel Network
390 North Pacific Coast Highway, Suite 3200
El Segundo, California  90245
Phone: 310-574-8888
Signature Travel Network Website
Follow Us on Twitter Follow Us on Facebook